PRIVACY POLICY

Update : 19/05/2020

 

This privacy policy defines and informs you of how CHEMINEE SUR MESURE uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://www.chemineesurmesure.com/ (hereinafter the “site”). By accepting this policy, you acknowledge that you have read it, accept its content and authorize CHEMINEE SUR MESURE and its service providers to store/process your Personal Information. Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by CHEMINEE SUR MESURE, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological changes. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable for the User to regularly consult this privacy and cookie policy in order to be aware of any changes.

Personal Data

In general, it is possible for you to visit the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website without providing any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are under no obligation to transmit this information to CHEMINEE SUR MESURE. However, in the event of a refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services you have requested. In this respect, CHEMINEE SUR MESURE may in some cases ask you to provide information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number

Will also be saved:

  • Date and time of the request
  • IP address

In addition, when using our service and at your total freedom, you may leave messages or comments or similar that we store on our platform. This data will hereinafter be referred to as “Personal Information”. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it may be processed by CHEMINEE SUR MESURE for the purposes indicated below. Your agreement will be expressly requested before each form is sent. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and the amended Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, CHEMINEE SUR MESURE informs you of the following points:

  • 1. Identity of the controller

EURL PJB DESIGN
SIRET : 834 158 974 00016 – RCS Toulouse
Publication manager: Pierre-Jean BOUMATI
Head office: 45 Allée des Vitarelles – 31100 Toulouse – France
Telephone: 06 28 80 39 28
Email : contact@chemineesurmesure.com
Website: https://www.chemineesurmesure.com/

  • 2. Purposes of the processing operation

CHEMINEE SUR MESURE is likely to process your Personal Information

  • (a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: sending the Newsletter, commercial offer, etc…); and/or
  • (b) to collect information that allows us to improve our site, our products and services (including through cookies); and/or
  • (c) in order to contact you about various events related to Custom Road, including product updates and customer support.

 

  • 3. Recipients

Only CHEMINEE SUR MESURE is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregate form, are never passed on to a third party, except for subcontractors who are used by CHEMINEE SUR MESURE (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither CHEMINEE SUR MESURE nor any of its subcontractors sell the personal data of visitors and Users of its site.

  • 4. Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by CHEMINEE SUR MESURE only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above, which may in any case not exceed 24 months.

  • 5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by completing the contact form below.

  • 5.1. Right of access and communication of data

You have the right to access your Personal Information. However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is the responsibility of CHEMINEE SUR MESURE, you are informed that your request will be processed subject to proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in case of a request by our dedicated electronic form below) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in case of a written request). CHEMINEE SUR MESURE informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to object to manifestly abusive requests (in terms of their number, repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a letter template developed by the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (the “CNIL”) https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces.

  • 5.2. Right of rectification of data

In accordance with this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you that may prove to be inaccurate, incorrect, incomplete or obsolete. You can make your request by using our dedicated electronic form below. In addition, you can define general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. If necessary, the heirs of a deceased person may request that the death of their loved one be taken into consideration and/or that the necessary updates be made. To help you in this process, particularly if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of a deceased relative, your right of rectification by sending a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a letter template developed by the CNILhttps://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees.

  • 5.3. Right of opposition

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

  • When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons or
  • Where the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail model developed by the CNIL https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet.

  • 6. Response times

CHEMINEE SUR MESURE undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request.

  • 7. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

CHEMINEE SUR MESURE informs you that it reserves the right to use service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have provided us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have access to data collected through the various forms on the site. CHEMINEE SUR MESURE has previously ensured that its service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection are respected. In particular, vigilance has been focused on the existence of a legal basis for any transfer of data to a third country.

  • 8. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that CHEMINEE SUR MESURE does not comply with its obligations regarding your Personal Information, you may make a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send an electronic request by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

Cookies Policy

When you first connect to the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website, you are warned by a banner that information related to your browsing may be stored in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement when browsing our website. In particular, it informs you about all cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to set them (part II.)

 

  • Cookies settings

You can change your cookie settings by clicking on this link: Change my cookie preferences

 

  • 1. General information on cookies on the CHEMINEE SUR MEURE website

CHEMINEE SUR MESURE, as the publisher of this website, may place a cookie on your device’s hard drive (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to ensure smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

Cookies are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to customize the services we offer.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own purposes to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when CHEMINEE SUR MESURE has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority authorised to hear it.

To help you better understand the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that can be used on the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website, their name, purpose and storage period.

 

  • 2. Configuring your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you first connect to the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website, a banner briefly presenting information about the placement of cookies and similar technologies appears on your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site, for example), you accept the placement of cookies on your device. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the button or approval icon of the banner on your screen.

You will find below the list of cookies that can be used/dropped by this site. Depending on the type of cookie, it may be necessary to obtain your consent to set and read cookies on your device.

 

  • 2.1. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies and cookies to customize your interface. These cookies are entirely subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by CHEMINEE SUR MESURE.

 

  • Hosting

Cookie name Expiration Description
SERVERID, cluster, clusterBAK 2 hours These cookies are stored by our web host. They are used in the context of the HTTP services technique called “load balancing technique”. This technique makes it possible to distribute a workload between different computers in the same group and reduces the risk of unavailability due to a hardware or software failure. These cookies also allow our host to direct the user to a host server throughout the duration of his session.
PHPSESSID End session Identify your current session in PHP.

 

  • WordPress

Cookie name Expiration Description
wordpress_ End session WordPress sets this cookie to store session IDs.
wordpress_test_cookie End session WordPress sets this cookie when a user accesses the login page. The cookie is used to check whether the user’s web browser is configured to allow or reject cookies.
wordpress-logged_in_ End session This cookie is defined by WordPress. It is used to indicate and identify the connected user.
wp-settings-, wp-settings-time- 1 year These cookies are set by WordPress. They are used to customize the view of the user administration interface, and possibly also the main site interface. These cookies have no impact on the user experience and do not store any personal information. They contain information on the general geographical location of the user.
comment_author_, comment_author_email_, comment_author_url_ 1 year These cookies are set by WordPress. They are used to post a comment on the site. They contain the name, email address and subscription preferences respectively. They are stored to prevent the user from re-entering them to post further comments.

 

  • Other

Cookie name Expiration Description
tarteaucitron 1 year This cookie is defined by the “Lemon Pie” cookie consent plugin when the user accepts our site’s privacy and cookie policy by clicking on the approval button when first visiting our website. It also records your preference in terms of cookies that you can manage via the link provided.

 

  • Wordfence

Security and audience measurement tool whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.wordfence.com/privacy-policy/

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
wfvt_ 1 hours This cookie is defined by the WordPress security plugin “Wordfence”. It made it possible to track a user during his visit so that “Wordfence” could group together his pages viewed.
wfwaf-authcookie- 1 day This cookie is defined by the WordPress security plugin “Wordfence”. It is used to authenticate the user’s login request.
wordfence_verifiedHuman 1 day This cookie is defined by the WordPress security plugin “Wordfence”. It is only used on this site to separate human visitors from robots.

 

  • 2.2. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement applies to cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” as long as they remain in your device until they are deleted or expire.

Such cookies being issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, a link to which is provided below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (including Google Analytics), advertising cookies and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, Google+, YouTube, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies collect statistics about the use and usage of various elements of the website (such as the contents/pages you have visited). This data contributes to improving the ergonomics of the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website. Below is the list of cookies that can be used/deposited by this site:

 

  • Google

Web service provider including Google Maps, Analytics, Google+, YouTube, etc. whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
CONSENT 20 years This cookie is set by Google to store the user’s approval of their privacy policy and cookies.
PREF, SID, LSID, SAPISID, APISID, SSID, HSID, SIDCC, SS 2 years When creating a Google account or logging in, these cookies are stored on your computer to stay connected to your Google account when you visit its service. When you are logged in and use plug-ins from other websites, such as ours, Google uses these cookies to improve your user experience.
NID, SNID 6 months
GAPS, ULS End session
BEAT 1 day
1P_JAR 1 month

 

  • Google Maps

Location tool whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
Google list from session to 20 years See the list of Google cookies above.
khcookie End session This cookie sets anonymous unique identifiers to identify and record your selections and preferences when interacting with Google services, such as Google Maps.

 

  • Google Analytics

Audience measurement tool whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=fr

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
_ga 2 years Allows to distinguish unique visitors on the site by assigning a unique identifier for each visitor.
_gid 24 hours Permits to distinguish visitors and limits the number of requests made to doubleclick.net.
_gat 1 minute Specifies the type of request event, transaction, or particular variable to regulate the request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is called _dc_gtm_<property-id>.
AMP_TOKEN 30 sec to 1 year Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a customer ID from the AMP customer identification service. Other possible values indicate a deactivation, status request or error when retrieving a customer ID from the AMP customer identification service.
_gac_<property-id> 90 days Contains campaign information for the user. If you have combined your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, the conversion tags on the AdWords website will read this cookie unless you exclude yourself.
gadwp_wg_default_dimension, gadwp_wg_default_metric, gadwp_wg_default_swmetric</ d> 1 week These cookies use a fraction of the data collected by Google Analytics cookies and are used by system administrators.
__utma 2 years Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library is executed and no __utma cookie exists. The cookie is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmt 10 minutes Use to reduce the rate of requests.
__utmb 30 minutes Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when the javascript library is executed and no __utmb cookie exists. The cookie is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmc End session Defined for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie worked in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine if the user was in a new session/visit.
__utmz 6 months Stocks the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library is executed and is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmv 2 years Used to store custom variable data at the visitor level. This cookie is created when a developer uses the _setCustomVar method with a custom visitor-level variable. This cookie was also used for the obsolete _setVar method. The cookie is updated each time data is sent to Google Analytics.
OTZ 1 month Aggregate analysis of site visitors.

 

  • DoubleClick.net

Online advertising tool owned by Google whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
DSID 1 month Permits to track the user’s activity in multi-device mode when connected with his Google account.
IDE 2 years Adds can be targeted and distributed to the user.

 

  • Polylang

Multilingual tool. You can consult the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://polylang.pro/mentions-legales/

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
pll_language 1 year This cookie is set by a WordPress “Polylang” plugin. It is used to remember the last visited language.

 

 

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE site, in particular through a “button” application for sharing according to the social network concerned. Here are some types of social network sharing cookies that may be present on the CHEMINEE SUR MESURE website:

 

  • Facebook

You can consult the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
act, presence End session Collection of information on the current Facebook session.
datr 2 years Prevents the creation of fake and spam accounts. Reduces the risk that user accounts are being managed by others. Protects user content against theft. Prevents DDoS (distributed denial of service) attacks that could make Facebook inaccessible to some users.
fr 3 months Find Facebook users for advertising purposes.
c_user 8 months Contains the user ID of Facebook users who have logged in.
dpr 1 month Permits to control the “Follow us on Facebook” and “I like” buttons.
sb, wd 2 years Collect language settings and allow you to share the page.
xs 8 months Collect language settings and allow you to share the page.

 

  • YouTube

You can view the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

Cookie name Expiration Description
Google list from session to 20 years old See the list of Google cookies above.
LOGIN_INFO 2 years Contains information to identify the user.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 1 year Estimate user bandwidth on pages with YouTube videos.
YSC 1 year Records a unique identifier to keep statistics on YouTube videos that the user has seen.
ACTIVITY End session This cookie records all actions of the user’s session.
USE_HITBOX End session This cookie increments the counter indicating the number of views of a Youtube video.

 

  • 2.3. You have various tools for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed. Your browser gives you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or only part of the cookies are accepted or rejected depending on their issuer.

WARNING: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to store cookies on your device may nevertheless affect your user experience and your access to certain services or features of this website. If necessary, CHEMINEE SUR MESURE declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the deterioration of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you will not be entitled to any compensation as a result.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your device. These settings have no impact on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit of the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can set the cookies placed on your device.

 

  • 2.4. The configuration of your Internet browser

Each Internet browser has its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help you need to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

For more information about cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.  

For any questions or additional requests for information regarding this cookie policy, please contact us through our form.